Regional Dances

Dance Date

Club Name

Dance Facility Name

Address

City

State

Theme

Caller Name

Cuer Name

Start Time

Danc e Types

Level S / R

Contact Name

Contact Telephon e Number

Contact E-mail

Web Site URL

Friday, January 25, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Snowflake Fantasy Dance

Jerry Davidson

Pam Stultz

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, January 25, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Super Bowl Dance

Don & Doug Sprosty

Doug Sprosty

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

Student Dance

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

S / R / L

P /  II

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Saturday, February 02, 2019

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Sweetheart Dance

Ken Burke A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Pat Bryant Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

S / R

DBD/M/P/II

Jean and Mark Penwell

269-983-7070

jmpenwell@comcast.net

www.villagesquares.org

Friday, February 08, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Valentine Dance

Jason Raleigh

Kati Raleigh

* 7:30 PM EST

S / L

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, February 08, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Valentine Dance

Ralph Hardy

Wanda & Eddie Martin

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, February 09, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

Swing your Sweetheart

Barry Johnson

Teresa Berger

7:00 PM

S / L

M /P / L

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquar es.com

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Valentine Dance

Dave Schulz

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, February 15, 2019

Tippecanoe Twirlers

Pulaski School (Door 6)

815 School Drive

Winamac

Indiana

Regular Dance

TBD

None

8:00 PM EST

S

M

Ed Czech

765-427-2148

czech_ed@yahoo.com

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Star Righters

Trinity Lutheran Church

907 Michigan Ave

La Porte

Indiana

Free Introductory Dance

Teresa Berger

Teresa Berger

2:00 PM

S

New

Teresa Berger

574-303-2548

bergercallers@gmail.com

www.bergercallers.com

Sunday, February 17, 2019

MCASD Sweetheart Dance

Trinity Lutheran Church

405 S. Rush St.

Roselle

Illinois

Sweetheart Dance

Jimmy Robison & Lottie Buckbee

Larry Johnson

2:00 PM

S / R

 

Frankie Terry

773-568-0916

www.squaredancechicago.com

Friday, February 22, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Mardi Gras Dance

Chuck Witt

Jerry & Karen

* 7:30 PM EST

S / L

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, February 22, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Disney Magical Dance

Teresa Berger

Wanda & Eddie Martin

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Star Righters

Trinity Lutheran Church

907 Michigan Ave

La Porte

Indiana

Introductory Square Dance

Teresa Berger

Teresa Berger

2:00 PM

S

New

Teresa Berger

574-303-2548

bergercallers@gmail.com

www.bergercallers.com

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

53rd Anniversary

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

S / R / L

P /  II

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

DARK

 

 

 

 

 

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Saturday, March 02, 2019

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

New Student Fellowship Dance

Ken Burke A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Pat Bryant Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

S / R

DBD/M/P/II

Jean and Mark Penwell

269-983-7070

jmpenwell@comcast.net

www.villagesquares.org

Friday, March 08, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

St. Patrick's Day Dance

Curt Braffet

Carol Anderson

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, March 08, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Luck O the Irish Dance

Jason Raleigh

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, March 09, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

Shamrock Around the Clock

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

S / R / L

M / P / III

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquar es.com

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

St PAT / ST JOE Celebration

Sprosty Twins

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, March 15, 2019

Tippecanoe Twirlers

Pulaski School (Door 6)

815 School Drive

Winamac

Indiana

Regular Dance

TBD

None

8:00 PM EST

S

M

Ed Czech

765-427-2148

czech_ed@yahoo.com

Saturday, March 16, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Friday, March 22, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

March  Madness Dance

Ed Czech

Linda Brown

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, March 22, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Happy Spring Dance

Bobby Poyner

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Friday, March 22, 2019

Turkey Run Spring Extravaganza

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Jack/Jerry/Tony

Bonnie Lawrence

 

S / R

P / III

Jack Pladdys

(513) 737-1057

pladdys@aol.com

Saturday, March 23, 2019

Turkey Run Spring Extravaganza

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Jack/Jerry/Tony

Bonnie Lawrence

 

S / R

P / III

Jack Pladdys

(513) 737-1057

pladdys@aol.com

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Turkey Run Spring Extravaganza

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Jack/Jerry/Tony

Bonnie Lawrence

 

S / R

P / III

Jack Pladdys

(513) 737-1057

pladdys@aol.com

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

Regular Dance

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

S / R / L

P /  II

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Rock n Roll Hop

Bobby Poyner

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Saturday, March 30, 2019

Village Gang

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Saturday, April 06, 2019

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Spring Time in Michigan

Pam Courts A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Pat Bryant Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

S / R

DBD/M/P/II

Jean and Mark Penwell

269-983-7070

jmpenwell@comcast.net

www.villagesquares.org

Sunday, April 07, 2019

State New Dancers Round-up

Crawfordsville Parks & Rec

602 Cherry Street

Crawfordsville

Indiana

TBD

Various State Callers

Various State Cuers

* 1:00 PM EST

S / R

P / II

 

 

 

 

Thursday, April 11, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

"White Elephant" Party

Ozzie Pearl

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, April 12, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Showers & Rainbows Dance

Ozzie Pearl

Pam Stultz

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, April 12, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Square Dance Clothing Give Away Dance

Jimmy Robison

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, April 13, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

Dancing Flowers

Teresa Berger

Teresa Berger

7:00 PM

S / L

M /P / L

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquar es.com